Visitors to LINTON & BIRD Chronicles Website

Linton Research Fund, Inc., HOME PAGE Guest Book LINTON Gallery BIRD Gallery BLOG BIRD Family Tree LINTON Family Tree Who is having a Birthday or a Anniversary today BIRD Chronicles LINTON Chronicles SURNAME Index SURNAME Family Tree Menu How to become a Member LINTON Family Facts Past BIRD Articles

Welcome

Vistors to Linton Research Fund Inc., Website 

Visitors to LINTON Chronicles Website

Vistors to BIRD Chronicles Website

 

Founder of the Linton Research Fund Inc., Kirk Louis LINTON (1914-1987) and son, Kenneth "Ken" Edward LINTON going through the pasture gate, in 1949 on the Linton Family Farm in the Mount Vernon District of Fairfax County, Virginia, looking for the first issue of the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles. Photo by Evelyn Virginia BIRD Linton (1922-2012)

 

 

 

MY SITE STATISTICS

Traffic Summary

 

Terry Louis Linton © 2007-2018

Linton Research Fund Inc., Publication © 2007-2018

LINTON & BIRD Chronicles Volume VIII, Issue 4, Winter © 2013, ISSN 1941-3521

updated December 31, 2017 

_____________

 

 

Editor Note:  If you visited one page or many different pages two or three times in a day your visited is only counted as one unique visitor for the whole day. Thanks for visiting!

 

 

MYSITE.com STATISTICS 

 

According to MY STATISTICS in the month of December 2017, the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles website had 884 unique visitors that spent time on our sites LINTON Chronicles and the BIRD Chronicles"Thanks for visiting and come back when you can stay longer" Terry Louis Linton. Posted on the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles on Facebook, January 1, 2018

December 2017......884 

November 2017....1,034  

October 2017........... 843  

September 2017........852  

August 2017................986 

July 2017..................... 930  

June 2017.................... 803  

May 2017...................... 975  

April 2017..................... 701  

March 2017.................. 963  

February 2017........ 1,247 

January 2017..........1,104 

Total ........11,322

 

********************************************

 

December 2016...... 1,111 

November 2016..... 1,231

October 201.............. 941

eptember 2016..... 1,023

August 2016............... 936

July 2016..................... 926

June 2016.................... 855

May 2016...................1,012

April 2016..................... 919

March 2016.............. 1,045

February 2016.............. 927

January 2016............. 1,142

Total.....12,068

 

 ***********************************************

 

December 2015........823 

November 2015.....1,060 

October 2015........1,063

September 2015....1,102

August 2015.............1,068 

July 2015..................2,057 

June 2015................3.019

May 2015.................3,316

April 2015...............2,175

March 2015............2,588

February 2015.........2,774

January 2015............3,333

Total.....24,378

 

***********************************************

 

 

December 2014.......3,489

November 2014.......2,752

October 2014..........2,309

September 2014......2,462

August 2014..............4,291

July 2014...................3,769

June 2014.....................1,701

May 2014.......................3,109

April 2014.....................3,522

March 2014....................1,763

February 2014..............1,506

January 2014.................1,800

Total....32,473

 

 

**********************************************

 

 

December 2013....1,620

November 2013....1,483

October 2013....1,823

September 2013..1,644

August 2013..........1,522

July 2013................1,499

June 2013...............1,475

May 2013................1,477

April 2013...............1,321

March 2013.............1,311

February 2013.......1,374

January 2013........ 1,757

Total 2013...........17,901

*

*

December 2012.....1,371

November 2012.....1,429

October 2012........1,459

September 2012...1,193

August 2012...........1,170

July 2012................1,226

June 2012...............1,108

May 2012.................1,338

April 2012................1,317

March 2012..............1,420

February 2012.........1,541

January 2012...........1,606

Total 2012..............15,723

*

*

December 2011.....1,418

November 2011.....1,295

October 2011........1,301

September 2011...1,128

August 2011.............856

July 2011..................699

June 2011.................799

May 2011..................753

April 2011................ 718

March 2011..............785

February 2011.........833

January 2011............791

Total 2011............11,024

 

Editor Note: MYSITE.com only saves the yearly Traffic Summary for a certain amount of time before it is erases it,   I neglected to save all these statistics over the years to a file on my computer (or I have lost them over the years). 

 

 

Linton Research Fund Inc., Website was established in 2007, by Terry Louis Linton.   

The family newsletter, LINTON & BIRD Chronicles was established, in 1984, by Terry Louis Linton. This newsletter became the quartley publication of the Linton Research Fund Inc., in 1988.  The first internet issue was dated April 11, 2007. 

 

One of the things we do at our Annual Membership Meeting, is try an identify relives in old family photos.

If you can correctly identify the unknown two REYNOLDS or GAYs children in this family photo found in my Grandma Bird's (Clara Myrtle GRAY-SADLER 1900-1988)   hope chest,

you will recieve a free year Membership to the Linton Research Fund Inc., LINTON & BIRD Chronicles.  Membership in the Linton Research Fund Inc., LINTON & BIRD Chronicles includes (by request) a written historical or ancestral research on any of your LINTON or BIRD ancestors and their aligned family branches in your family tree. 

 

Please e-mail me at Terry_L_Linton@linton-research-fund-inc.com  For details. laughing

 

 

Part of the Bird kids in 1941, David, Margaret, Carlton, Iva Lee, Pat, Franklin, Mary and Francis waiting in their older brother Earl’s car, while he finishes the latest issue of the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles.

Wade Farris LINTON waiting for the next issue of the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles.

Linton Research Fund Inc., © 1987-2018 "Digging for our Roots"