Visitors to LINTON & BIRD Chronicles Website

Linton Research Fund, Inc., HOME PAGE Guest Book LINTON Gallery BIRD Gallery BLOG Past LINTON Articles BIRD Family Tree LINTON Family Tree Who is having a Birthday or a Anniversary today? Member News BIRD Chronicles LINTON Chronicles SURNAME Index SURNAME Family Tree Menu How to become a Member LINTON Family Facts Past BIRD Articles

LINTON & BIRD Chronicles, Volume VIII, Issue 4 Winter 2013, ISSN 1941-3521

Welcome to the Visitors to LINTON & BIRD Chronicles Website page

Founder of the Linton Research Fund Inc., Kirk Louis LINTON (1914-1987) and son, Kenneth "Ken" Edward LINTON going through the pasture gate, in 1949 on the Linton Family Farm in the Mount Vernon District of Fairfax County, Virginia, looking for the first issue of the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles. Photo by Evelyn Virginia BIRD Linton (1922-2012)

MY SITE STATISTICS

Yearly Traffic Summary

 

Terry Louis Linton © 2007-2014

Linton Research Fund Inc., Publication © 2014

LINTON & BIRD Chronicles Volume VIII, Issue 4, Winter © 2013, ISSN 1941-3521

_____________

According to MY STATISTICS, in February 2014, the Linton Research Fund Inc., & LINTON & BIRD Chronicles Website had 1,506 Unique visitors that spent time on the LINTON Chronicles website and the BIRD Chronicles website! If you visited one page or many different pages two or three times in a day your visited is only counted as one unique visitor for the whole day.

February 2014.....1,506

January 2014......1,800

December 2013....1,620

November 2013....1,483

October 2013....1,823

September 2013..1,644

August 2013..........1,522

July 2013................1,499

June 2013...............1,475

May 2013................1,477

April 2013...............1,321

March 2013.............1,311

February 2013.......1,374

January 2013........ 1,757

Total 2013...........17,901

*

*

December 2012.....1,371

November 2012.....1,429

October 2012........1,459

September 2012...1,193

August 2012...........1,170

July 2012................1,226

June 2012...............1,108

May 2012.................1,338

April 2012................1,317

March 2012..............1,420

February 2012.........1,541

January 2012...........1,606

Total 2012..............15,723

*

*

December 2011.....1,418

November 2011.....1,295

October 2011........1,301

September 2011...1,128

August 2011.............856

July 2011..................699

June 2011.................799

May 2011..................753

April 2011................ 718

March 2011..............785

February 2011.........833

January 2011............791

Total 2011............11,024

 

One of the things we do at our Annual Membership Meeting, is try an identify relives in old family photos. If you can correctly identify the unknown REYNOLDS or GUYs in this family photo Above, A Free year Membership Dues may be in your future. Please e-mail me at Terry_L_Linton@linton-research-fund-inc.com For details.

Part of the Bird kids in 1941, David, Margaret, Carlton, Iva Lee, Pat, Franklin, Mary and Francis waiting in their older brother Earls car, while he finishes the latest issue of the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles.

Wade Farris LINTON waiting for the next issue of the LINTON & BIRD Chronicles.